Cookies This website uses cookies (small text files stored by the web browser on the user's device), including for statistical analysis of traffic, adjusting the appearance and content of the website to the individual needs of the user). By leaving cookies enabled in your browser settings, you consent to their use. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, change your browser settings.

Repertoire RepertoirePL

People

Directors

Piotr Sułkowski Director of the Krakow Opera Piotr Sułkowski
Katarzyna Rytysa-Bańbuła Deputy Manager for Organisation
Marian Paciorek Deputy Manager for Technical and Organisational Matters
Małgorzata Żak Chief Accountant

Artistic Team

Soloists

Sopranos

Mezzo-sopranos

Tenors

Baritones

Basses

Accompanists-tutors of Soloists

Zenovia-Anna Danchak
Kristina Kutnik
Joachim Kołpanowicz
Katarzyna Starzycka

Director's Assistants, Prompters

Justyna Jarocka-Lejzak
Agnieszka Sztencel
Mateusz Makselon
Anna Popiel
Dagmar Bilińska-Korban

Stage Designer Assistant

Bożena Pędziwiatr

Stage Managers

Dorota Sawka
Maria Mitkowska

Ballet

Wioletta Maciejewska Ballet Director
Alesia Smirnova Ballet Master
Bożena Kowalska Inspector of ballet, Coryphée

Accompanists

Emilia Strzecha
Olena Yasilkivska

Masseur

Kosma Petrasz

Physiotherapist

Mateusz Wicher

Soloists

Agnieszka Chlebowska
Gabriela Kubacka
Mizuki Kurosawa
Malika Tokkozhina
Oleg Eromkin
Dzmitry Prokharau
Yauheni Raukuts
Gabriele Togni
Yauheni Yatskevich

Coryphées

Paulina Cisłowska
Julia Galambos
Bożena Kowalska
Anastasiya Krasouskaya
Sofia Manca
Mariana Morfin-Sanchez
Dina Ratoń
Maciej Pluskowski
Vadzim Trukhan

Corps de ballet

Agata Steinke-Wojtala
Klaudia Wójcicka
Weronika Wilczyńska
Teresa Żurowska
Alex Fehr
Andrei Kryshchanovich
Zoard Szabo
Fabian Von Lindern
Andrea Zulian

Choir

Janusz Wierzgacz Choir Director
Joanna Wójtowicz Assistant Choir Director
Maria Pawlisz Choir Inspector
Dariusz Palonek Librarian

Sopranos

Alina Antonik
Agnieszka Czekaj-Janicka
Natalia Hydz
Natalia Mańka-Mularczyk
Wioletta Majgier
Kamila Mędrek Żurek
Joanna Rakoczy
Aleksandra Sotnicka
Paulina Stach-Pluskowska
Małgorzata Sznajder-Dziechciowska
Joanna Wacławska
Anna Wodyńska-Piętka

Altos

Martyna Dwojak
Agata Flondro
Anna Gajdzik-Krzyżanowska
Agata Gondek-Klimek
Joanna Grandys-Wnuk
Małgorzata Hyży-Wypart
Jolanta Leśniak
Lucyna Ordon-Klimczak
Maria Pawlisz
Joanna Piękoś
Lidia Pirowska

Tenors

Michał Błocki
Piotr Boronowicz
Marek Gerwatowski
Vasyl Grokholskyi
Dariusz Palonek
Rafał Pawłowski
Rafał Piętka-Wodyński
Wiesław Popiołek
Paweł Szczepanek
Łukasz Zakrzewski

Basses

Sławomir Broś
Jarosław Dijuk
Marcin Herman
Roman Klimowicz
Łukasz Lelek
Jerzy Wójcik
Jacek Wróbel
Mariusz Zarzycki

Accompanist

Olga Piotrowska-Cender

Orchestra

Iwona Ibek-Milewska Deputy Orchestra Inspector
Paweł Siedlik Orchestra Inspector
Leszek Pacanek Librarian

1st violin

Barbara Łobaczewska-Kuźnia
Igor Laszkiewicz
Anna Stolarz
Edyta Szlachetka-Hajto
Ewa Litwa
Magdalena Kamińska
Dominika Olszewska-Szczepanik
Dorota Gromada
Swietłana Białostocka Concertmaster
Paweł Wójtowicz Concertmaster

2nd violin

Iwona Ibek-Milewska
Anna Buda
Julia Kołpanowicz-Mazurek
Tomasz Kuźnia
Halina Boroni
Agnieszka Majerska
Angela Sznicar
Klaudia Dzieża
Łukasz Antkiewicz

Violas

Oleksandra Mychajlenko
Witalij Mychajlenko
Małgorzata Piekarczyk
Maria Drak
Piotr Augustyn
Janusz Chrzanowski
Jadwiga Karpała

Cellos

Alina Grochala
Krzysztof Wójtowicz
Stanisława Komońska
Leszek Pacanek
Radosław Bukała Concertmaster
Dobrosław Krzyżanowski Concertmaster
Barbara Drobniak-Jakóbik Concertmaster

Contrabasses

Marek Lewandowski
Marek Bednarczyk
Krzysztof Bylica

Flutes

Janusz Pańczyk
Wiesław Suruło
Karolina Klimczak
Justyna Adamczyk

Oboes

Monika Sęk
Leonid Pozdiejew
Mirosław Drak
Sylwia Tomera-Długosz

English horns

Mirosław Drak
Monika Sęk
Sylwia Tomera-Długosz

Clarinets

Jerzy Krowicki
Dezyderiusz Boroni
Ryszard Cieśla
Stanisław Olko

Bassoons

Arkadiusz Babiński
Patryk Krzyszkowski
Maciej Rygielski

Contrabassoon

Patryk Krzyszkowski

French Horns

Jarosław Jaworski
Ryszard Rakoczy
Paweł Siedlik
Antoni Pietras

Trumpets

Marek Domagalski
Jacek Król
Michał Bylica
Maurycy Biesiadecki

Trombones

Arkadiusz Bała
Krzysztof Węgrzyn
Bogdan Piznal

Tuba

Jarosław Janecki

Timpani

Marcin Kotarba
Sylwia Romek

Percussion

Sylwia Romek
Marcin Kotarba
Żaneta Seweryn
Karolina Tama
Adam Wygoda

Ballet Studi

Magdalena Malska Ballet Studio Director

Teachers

Karolina Kuliga
Kinga Kużdżał

Cooperation

Katarzyna Borstyn
Elena Korpusenko
Anastasiya Krasouskaya
Wioletta Maciejewska
Magdalena Malska
Ewa Mączyńska
Agnieszka Narewska-Siejda
Ewa Nowak
Justyna Rybarz
Kinga Szablowska
Jacek Szydłowski

Accompanists-tutors

Ryszard Heuchert
Olena Leonova
Ella Mkrtczyan
Lidia Ordon
Zuzanna Pawłowicz

Children Choir

Marek Kluza Children Choir Director

CHildren Choir Teacher

Beata Kluza

Children Choir Accompanist

Maria Mazurkowska

The Programme and Art Council

Tomasz Tokarczyk Music Director Tomasz Tokarczyk Laco Adamik Chief Director Laco Adamik
Barbara Kędzierska Director's Assistant
Marta Mordarska
Mateusz Prendota
Andrzej Biegun Baritone Andrzej Biegun
Paweł Wójtowicz Concertmaster
Jan Jazownik